Borough Council

Benjamin Hover, President

Term: January 6, 2020, to January 1, 2024
Email Benjamin Hover
I have lived in Lansdowne for over 15 years. Since moving here, my family and I have enjoyed the friendly neighborhoods and dedication of the many residents who volunteer to maintain the civic pride and spirit of Lansdowne in the Borough. 

Magdalena Byrne, Vice-President

Term: January 2, 2018, to January 1, 2022
Email Magdalina Byrne

Janet M. English, Member

Term: January 2, 2018, to January 1, 2022
Email Janet M. English

Wardell Holt, Member

Term: January 2, 2018, to January 1, 2022
Email Wardell Holt

Tangela James, Member

Term: January 6, 2020, to January 1, 2024
Email Tangela James

Sinoe Naji-Taylor, Member

Term: January 6, 2020, to January 1, 2024
Email Sinoe Naji-Taylor

Michael F. Schleigh, Member

Term: January 2, 2018, to January 1, 2022
Email Michael F. Schleigh